Specific Performance Jad Rentals of Youngstown, LLC v. Cox, 7th Dist. Whether you are preparing to launch a commercial litigation action or defend against one, the experienced Atlanta real estate attorneys at Poole Huffman, LLC are here to help. See Clayton v. Deverell , 257 Ga. 653, 654 (3), 362 S.E.2d 364 (1987) ; Peachtree on Peachtree Investors v. Reed Drug Co. , 251 Ga. 692, 696 (2), 308 S.E.2d 825 (1983) ; Wehunt v. Pritchett , 208 Ga. 441, 444, 67 S.E.2d 233 (1951) ; see also OCGA 23-1-4 ("Equity will not take cognizance of a plain legal right where an adequate and complete remedy is provided by law[.]"). No, unless the contract specifically provides otherwise.